SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022

Name of Post: SBI Junior Associates ( Customer Support & Sales) in Clerical Cadre Recruitment 2022 Notification Released and Online Form Started

Short Recruitment Details :-

  • SBI has recently released the Notification to invite Online Application for SBI Junior Associates ( Customer Support & Sales) in Clerical Cadre Recruitment 2022.
  • Candidates those are Interested and eligible for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022. They should read full notification for more details about Recruitment before applying the form.
  • Recruitment Details Total Vacancies are 5212 Posts, Age Limit is 20-28 Years and Required Qualification are Bachelor Degree+ Local Language.
  • Candidate can apply from 07/09/2022 to 27/09/2022 On www.PremHelp.Com. and Official Website also.
State Bank of India (SBI)
SBI Clerk Online Form 2022
Advt. No. CRPD/CR/2022-23/15
Short Details of Notification
www.premhelp.com

Important Dates :-

  • Online Application Begin : 07/09/2022
  • Registration Last Date : 27/09/2022
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 27/09/2022
  • Prelims (Phase I) Exam Date: November 2022
  • Mains (Phase II) Exam Date: December 2022
  • Admit Card Released On : Notify Later
  • Result Declared on : Notify Later

Application Fee :-

  • General/ EWS/ OBC: Rs.750/-
  • SC/ ST /PH : Rs. 0/-

Payment Mode

Pay the Examination Fees through Net Banking /Debit Card/ Credit Card.

Age Limit As On  01/08/2022

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years
  • Age Relaxation – As per SBI Recruitment Rules.

Vacancy Details :-

Total Vacancy Details:- 5212 Posts

Name of PostPostEligibility Criteria
Junior Associates (Clerk)Gen-2143
OBC-1172
EWS-490
SC-755
ST-652
Total-5212
Passed / Appearing Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India. Knowledge of Local Language.

Category wise / State wise Vacancy Details :-
Regular Vacancies:-

State/ UTLanguageGENOBCEWSSCSTTotal
GujaratGujarati14595352553353
Daman & DiuGujarati310004
KarnatakaKannada12785315122316
Madhya PradeshHindi15758385878389
ChhattisgarhHindi3769112992
West BengalBengali/ Nepali13675347817340
A&N IslandsHindi/ English5310110
SikkimNepali/ English12621526
OdishaOdia6920172737170
Jammu & KashmirUrdu/ Hindi16933435
HaryanaHindi/ Punjabi310105
Himachal PradeshHindi2311514255
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi522713380130
Tamil NaduTamil1539635674355
PondicherryTamil420107
DelhiHindi13935232
UttarakhandHindi661612224120
TelanganaTelugu/ Urdu9160223616225
RajasthanHindi11457284837284
KeralaMalayalam1407327273270
LakshadweepMalayalam200013
Uttar PradeshHindi/ Urdu258170631337631
MaharashtraMarathi330201747567747
GoaKonkani29951650
AssamAssamese/ Bengali/Bodo11470251831258
Arunachal PradeshEnglish7010715
Manipur #Manipuri/ English12421928
MeghalayaEnglish/ Garo/Khasi101201023
MizoramMizo4010510
NagalandEnglish7010715
TripuraBengali/Kokborok4012310
 Total214311654907434675008

Backlog Vacancies:-

State/ UTLanguageOBCSCSTTotal
GujaratGujarati008282
Daman & DiuGujarati0000
KarnatakaKannada09413
Madhya PradeshHindi007676
ChhattisgarhHindi001313
West BengalBengali/ Nepali0000
A&N IslandsHindi/ English0000
SikkimNepali/ English0000
OdishaOdia1001
Jammu & KashmirUrdu/ Hindi0000
HaryanaHindi/ Punjabi0000
Himachal PradeshHindi0000
PunjabPunjabi/ Hindi0000
Tamil NaduTamil0000
PondicherryTamil0000
DelhiHindi0000
UttarakhandHindi0000
TelanganaTelugu/ Urdu0000
RajasthanHindi0099
KeralaMalayalam0112
LakshadweepMalayalam0000
Uttar PradeshHindi/ Urdu0000
MaharashtraMarathi6208
GoaKonkani0000
AssamAssamese/ Bengali/Bodo0000
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0000
Manipur #Manipuri/ English0000
MeghalayaEnglish/ Garo/Khasi0000
MizoramMizo0000
NagalandEnglish0000
TripuraBengali/Kokborok0000
 Total712185204

SBI Clerks Recruitment 2022 Pay Scale / Salary :-

Name of PostPay Scale / Salary
SBI Junior Associates (Clerks)The starting Basic Pay is Rs.19900/- (Rs.17900/- plus two advance
increments admissible to graduates) Pay Scale: Rs.17900-1000/3-20900-1230/3-24590-1490/4-30550-
1730/7-42600-3270/1-45930-1990/1-47920.

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 Selection Process :-

Selection Process of  Junior Associates (Clerks) Recruitment is following Stage.

  • Prelims (Phase I)
  • Mains (Phase II)
  • Local Language Test
  • Wait List
  • Document Verification

How to Fill SBI Clerk Form Online 2022

  • SBI is released Notification for SBI Junior Associates ( Customer Support & Sales) Recruitment 2022.
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 07/09/2022 to 27/09/2022.Read the Notification for More Details of  Vacancies.
  • Kindly fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Mandatory Documents.
  • Check your full Details before Submit Application form.
  • Pay required Application Fee to complete form. If Fees are asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.
  • Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification before Apply Online.
SBI Junior Associates ( Clerks) Recruitment 2022 Apply Online FormClick Here
SBI Junior Associates ( Clerks) Recruitment 2022 Syllabus DownloadClick Here
SBI Junior Associates ( Clerks) Recruitment 2022 Notification Pdf DownloadClick Here
SBI Official WebsiteClick Here